This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the WA DEFENCE REVIEW

Website www.wadefencereview.com.au

WA DEFENCE REVIEW is committed to providing you with the best possible online experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future WA DEFENCE REVIEW features you are required to submit personally identifiable information such as your name and an email address.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling enquiries or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. WA DEFENCE REVIEW takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

WA DEFENCE REVIEW reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. WA DEFENCE REVIEW reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

WA DEFENCE REVIEW welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please contact us.